Skip to main content

Collier RV Super Center Gets You Camping!

Each member of this incredible team of passionate RV experts has been hand-selected by our family-run management team and trained to provide top-notch service. They look forward to serving you and most importantly, they can’t wait to help get you camping!

Click location to view staff

Rockford



  • President

    Edward Collier

    President

    Email
  • Vice President

    James Collier

    Vice President

    Email

    • John Slick

      John Slick

      Sales Manager

      Email
    • Sales Manager

      Chris Collier

      Sales Manager

      Email
    • Product Specialist

      Wes Griffith

      Product Specialist

      Email
    • Product Specialist

      Todd Johnston

      Product Specialist

      Email
    • Kevin Tessendorf

      Kevin Tessendorf

      Product Specialist

      Email
    • Product Specialist

      Teri Turner

      Product Specialist

      Email
    • Heidi Johns

      Heidi Johns

      Product Specialist

      Email
    • Bob Nicholas

      Bob Nicholas

      Product Specialist

      Email
    • Product Specialist

      Danny Robisky

      Product Specialist

      Email
    • Product Specialist

      Derek Fitzgerald

      Product Specialist

      Email

  • Customer Care/Marketing Manager

    Liz Collier

    Marketing Manager

    Email
  • Customer Care Team/Marketing Assistant

    Megan Troutman

    Photographer and Marketing Assistant

    Email

  • Alexandria Miles

    Alexandria Miles

    Receptionist

    Email
  • Melanie Pierceson-Hand

    Melanie Pierceson-Hand

    Receptionist

    Email

  • Ronald Lewandowski

    Ronald Lewandowski

    Parts Manager

    Email
  • Tyler Brown

    Tyler Brown

    Parts Associate

    Email
  • Amy Case

    Amy Case

    Parts Associate

    Email

    • Service Manager

      Drew Reese

      Service Manager

      Email
    • Service Advisor

      Lori King

      Service Advisor

      Email
    • Service Advisor

      Angela Burgett

      Service Advisor

      Email
    • Karisa Rapp

      Karisa Rapp

      Service Advisor

      Email
    • Dylan Cox

      Dylan Cox

      Service Advisor

      Email
    • Nathan Edwards

      Nathan Edwards

      Shop Foreman

    • Service Technician

      TJ Snider

      Service Technician

    • Richard Blakely

      Richard J Blakely

      Service Technician

    • George Boomgarden

      George Boomgarden

      Service Technician

    • Service Technician

      Travis Stone

      Service Technician

    • William Kostka

      William Kostka

      Service Technician

    • Walter Krouse

      Eddie Crouse

      Service Technician

    • Thee Van Paseuth

      Thee Van Paseuth

      Service Technician

    • Carlos Sanchez

      Carlos Sanchez

      Service Technician

    • Service Technician

      Jay Sine

      Service Technician

    • Brian Kamppi

      Brian Kamppi

      Service Technician

    • Joe Troutman

      Joe Troutman

      Lot Porter

    • Michael Rockstead

      Michael Rockstead

      Lot Porter

    • Michael Rockstead

      Katrina Johnson

      Lot Porter

    • Carman Gantz

      Carman Gantz

      Detailer

    • Gaynell Flaningam

      Gaynell Flaningam

      Detailer

    • Mia Santana

      Mia Santana

      Detailer

    • Mia Santana

      Dakota Porter

      Detailer

    • Alex Hinshaw

      Alex Hinshaw

      Detailer


  • Office Manager

    Penny Ewald

    Office Manager

    Email
  • Lori Golden

    Lori Golden

    Accounting

    Email
  • Tammy Hood

    Tammy Hood

    Accounts Payable/Accounts Receivable

    Email

  • Tabatha Jones

    Tabatha Jones

    Business Manager

    Email

Click location to view staff

Lake County



  • Ownership

    Edward Collier

    President

    Email
  • Ownership

    James Collier

    Vice President

    Email

  • Sales Manager

    John Tessendorf

    General Manager

    Email
  • Purchasing Manager

    Greg Stadlin

    Purchasing Manager

    Email
  • Sales

    Steve Leonard

    Product Specialist

    Email
  • Sales

    David Hill

    Product Specialist

    Email
  • Receptionist

    Amanda Ott

    Product Specialist

    Email
  • Receptionist

    Bob Langford

    Product Specialist

    Email

  • Receptionist

    Pam Schillaci

    Receptionist

    Email

  • Parts Department

    Danielle Smith

    Parts Manager

    Email
  • Parts Department

    Bruce Sowers

    Parts Department

    Email

  • Service Manager

    Ken Rasor

    Service Manager

    Email
  • Warranty Administrator

    Rob Ganser

    Warranty Administrator

    Email
  • Service Adviser

    Jim Butzine

    Service Advisor

    Email
  • Service Technician

    Richard Lane

    Service Technician

    Email
  • Service Technician

    Javier Arias

    Service Technician

    Email
  • Service Technician

    David Smith JR

    Service Technician

    Email
  • Sean Carlstrand

    Sean Carlstrand

    Service Technician

  • Sean Carlstrand

    Daniel Stang

    Service Technician

  • Porter

    Zakary Smith

    Lot Porter

    Email
  • Porter (Sales Department)

    Scott W Pluta

    Lot Porter

    Email
  • Detailer

    Ricardo Davalos

    Detailer

    Email