Getting You Camping Since 1961

Diesel Class A Motorhomes for Sale in IL

Discover power and performance with Collier RV’s diesel Class A motorhomes near Rockford and Wadsworth, IL. Enjoy superior torque, durability, and luxury amenities for the ultimate cross-country adventure.

Showing 1 - 3 of 3
Favorites ()

Motor Home Class A - Diesel

  1. Stock #GW9502A
    Rockford
    Bath & 1/2 Bunkhouse, Sleeps 8, Full paint, - See it today in Rockford IL
    Previous Next
    Floorplan - 2016 Forest River RV Berkshire 38A
    Stock #GW9502A
    Rockford
    • Sleeps 8
    • 3 slides
    • Cummins ISB 340HP
    • 340 HP
    • Our Price: $108,700
    • List Price: $129,995
    • Discount: $21,295
    Payments From: $758 /mo.
    Request a Quote View Details »
  2. Stock #BZ5826A
    Wadsworth
    VERY LOW MILES AND WELL MAINTAINED...WON'T LAST LONG!!!
    Previous Next
    Floorplan - 2013 Itasca Meridian 34B
    Stock #BZ5826A
    Wadsworth
    VERY LOW MILES AND WELL MAINTAINED...WON'T LAST LONG!!!
    • 36ft long
    • Sleeps 6
    • 3 slides
    • 340 Hp Cummins ISB
    • Our Price: $112,788
    • List Price: $129,756
    • Discount: $16,968
    Request a Quote View Details »
Showing 1 - 3 of 3
Location

Enter your location to find RVs nearest you

The Diesel class A motorhome provides you with an all-in-one RVing experience in a truly luxury-focused form. Class A motorhomes are solid and come with all of the bells and whistles to make any road trip that you have on the books into a luxury affair! You won’t believe how much versatility you will get in a class A! These beauties live up to their name as the gold-standard in the RVing industry. If this sounds like the kind of RV that you are in the market for, you can check out our complete inventory of class A motorhomes for sale in the listing below. Or, if you have any questions, you can contact us today for all of the details. No matter what kind of RV you are in the market for, you can find some amazing options at Collier RV Super Center, your top class A motorhome dealer in IL

Last Chance for FREE Gas with New RV Purchase During Our Memorial Day Sale, now through May 31st!